Salaries for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College Graduates

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.5%
Early Career
41.0%
Mid Career
26.5%
Late Career
8.3%
Experienced
18.7%
This data is based on 529 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College

Male
80.4%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $115k
Female
19.6%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $93k
This data is based on 511 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Erie-Behrend College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 4701 College Drive Erie, PA 16563-0001
Also Known As: Penn State - Erie / The Behrend College
Admissions Website: admissions.psu.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 4,432
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 69%
% STEM: 28%
% Stay in State: 69%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 28%
About:
The Pennsylvania State University, commonly referred to as Penn State or PSU, is a public research university with campuses and facilities in Pennsylvania. Founded in 1855, the university has a stated threefold mission of teaching, research, and public service. Its instructional mission includes undergraduate, ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13801720
ACT Scores2025
Source: IPEDS