Salaries for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
552nd

20 Year Net ROI

$319,000

Annual ROI

8.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$74,900

College Salary Report
332nd

Early Career Salary

$57,900

Mid-Career Salary

$109,800

% High Meaning

61%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
50.9%
Mid Career
21.9%
Late Career
4.4%
Experienced
18.4%
This data is based on 114 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus

Male
61.6%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $124k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $108k
This data is based on 112 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Brigham Young University (BYU) - Hawaii Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 55-220 Kulanui Street Laie, HI 96762-1294
Also Known As: Brigham Young University Hawaii, Brigham Young University-Hawaii, Brigham Young University - Hawaii (BYU - Hawaii)
Admissions Website: admissions.byuh.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,463
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 50%
% STEM: 8%
% Stay in State: 21%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 20%
About:
The University of Houston (UH) is a state research university and the flagship institution of the University of Houston System. Founded in 1927, UH is the third-largest university in Texas with nearly 44,000 students. Its campus spans 667 acres in southeast Houston, and was known as University of Houston–University ...