Salaries for St. Thomas Aquinas College Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

St. Thomas Aquinas College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1042nd

20 Year Net ROI

$200,000

Annual ROI

3.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$194,000

College Salary Report
291st

Early Career Salary

$45,800

Mid-Career Salary

$68,300

% High Meaning

N/A

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as St. Thomas Aquinas College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.4%
Mid Career
24.7%
Late Career
27.4%
Experienced
19.2%
This data is based on 73 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for St. Thomas Aquinas College

Female
61.6%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $111k
Male
37.0%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $138k
This data is based on 73 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for St. Thomas Aquinas College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a St. Thomas Aquinas College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 125 Rte 340 Sparkill, NY 10976-1050
Also Known As: Saint Thomas Aquinas College
Admissions Website: www.stac.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,932
Categories: Private School
Graduation Rate: 55%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 59%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 33%
About:
St. Thomas Aquinas College is a private four-year liberal arts college in Rockland County, New York, that occupies a 60 acres (24 ha) campus. At 125 Route 340 in Sparkill, New York, the college is named after the medieval philosopher and theologian Thomas Aquinas. It was founded by the Dominican Sisters ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12401560
ACT Scores1822
Source: IPEDS