Salaries for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
115th

20 Year Net ROI

$611,000

Annual ROI

13.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$50,100

College Salary Report
334th

Early Career Salary

$67,400

Mid-Career Salary

$123,500

% High Meaning

64%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.2%
Early Career
54.4%
Mid Career
24.9%
Late Career
2.0%
Experienced
13.5%
This data is based on 953 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus

Male
74.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $119k
Female
24.8%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $86k
This data is based on 922 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Brigham Young University (BYU) - Idaho Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 525 S Center Rexburg, ID 83460-1690
Also Known As: Brigham Young University - Idaho, Brigham Young University Idaho, Brigham Young University- Idaho, Brigham Young University-Idaho, BYU Idaho, Ricks College, Rick's College, Brigham Young University - Idaho (BYU - Idaho)
Admissions Website: www.byui.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 65,811
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 61%
% STEM: 13%
% Stay in State: 20%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 26%
About:
Brigham Young University–Idaho (BYU–Idaho or BYU–I) is a private university located in Rexburg, Idaho. Founded in 1888, the university is owned and operated by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, transitioned from a junior college to a four-year institution in 2001, and was known for the ...