Salaries for CUNY - Lehman College Graduates

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CUNY - Lehman College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
718th

20 Year Net ROI

$276,000

Annual ROI

6.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$110,000

College Salary Report
929th

Early Career Salary

$52,000

Mid-Career Salary

$86,600

% High Meaning

57%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as CUNY - Lehman College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.8%
Early Career
35.3%
Mid Career
24.9%
Late Career
13.9%
Experienced
20.2%
This data is based on 173 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
66.1%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $120k
Male
33.9%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $153k
This data is based on 165 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for CUNY - Lehman College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a CUNY - Lehman College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 250 Bedford Park Blvd West Bronx, NY 10468
Also Known As: CUNY Lehman College
Admissions Website: www.lehman.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 14,558
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 38%
% STEM: 6%
% Stay in State: 80%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 73%
About:
Lehman College is a senior college of the City University of New York (CUNY) in New York, United States. Founded in 1931 as the Bronx campus of Hunter College, the school became an independent college within CUNY in September 1967. The college is named after Herbert H. Lehman, a former New York governor, ...