Hourly Rate for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Graduates

$27.41
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indiana University (IU) - Gary Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
N/A

20 Year Net ROI

N/A

Annual ROI

N/A

Total 4 Year Cost

N/A

College Salary Report
184th

Early Career Salary

$50,700

Mid-Career Salary

$70,500

% High Meaning

74%

Related Schools by Hourly Rate

Schools in the same category as Indiana University (IU) - Gary, ranked by hourly rate

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
13.9%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 36 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Indiana University (IU) - Gary

Female
79.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $40
Male
20.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $26 - $35
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Indiana University (IU) - Gary Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Indiana University (IU) - Gary school by employer.

About This School

Address: 3400 Broadway Gary, IN 46408-1197
Also Known As: Indiana University Northwest, Indiana University (IU), Northwest
Admissions Website: www.iun.edu/~nwstuden/admit/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 6,692
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 24%
% STEM: 8%
% Stay in State: 56%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 39%
About:
Indiana University Northwest (IU Northwest) is a public university in Gary, Indiana. It is a regional campus of Indiana University and was established in 1963.

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12001520
ACT Scores1723
Source: IPEDS