Salaries for California State University - Stanislaus Graduates

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

California State University - Stanislaus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
285th

20 Year Net ROI

$411,000

Annual ROI

9.2%

Total 4 Year Cost

$85,100

College Salary Report
359th

Early Career Salary

$53,600

Mid-Career Salary

$103,800

% High Meaning

54%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as California State University - Stanislaus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
34.6%
Mid Career
31.5%
Late Career
8.6%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 257 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for California State University - Stanislaus

Female
49.6%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $113k
Male
49.6%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $113k
This data is based on 250 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for California State University - Stanislaus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a California State University - Stanislaus school by employer.

About This School

Address: One University Circle Turlock, CA 95382-0299
Also Known As: California State University, Stanislaus, California State University (CSU), Stanislaus
Admissions Website: www.csustan.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 8,745
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 55%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 92%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 62%
About:
California State University, Stanislaus (also known as Stanislaus State or simply Stan State and formerly known as CSU Stanislaus) is a campus in the 23-school California State University system which was established in 1957 in Turlock, California, United States. It is also the only campus in the CSU ...