Salaries for CUNY - Medgar Evers College Graduates

$61k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CUNY - Medgar Evers College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
N/A

20 Year Net ROI

N/A

Annual ROI

N/A

Total 4 Year Cost

N/A

College Salary Report
502nd

Early Career Salary

$44,600

Mid-Career Salary

$65,300

% High Meaning

78%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as CUNY - Medgar Evers College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.2%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
26.9%
Late Career
5.4%
Experienced
32.3%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
79.1%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $95k
Male
17.6%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $94k
This data is based on 91 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for CUNY - Medgar Evers College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a CUNY - Medgar Evers College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1650 Bedford Ave Brooklyn, NY 11225
Also Known As: CUNY Medgar Evers College
Undergraduate Enrollment: 8,862
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 11%
% STEM: 29%
% Stay in State: 84%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 81%
About:
Medgar Evers College is a senior college of The City University of New York (CUNY), offering baccalaureate and associate degrees. It was officially established in 1970 through cooperation between educators and community leaders in central Brooklyn. It is named after Medgar Wiley Evers, an African American ...