Salaries for Colorado Technical University - Online Graduates

$66,671
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$28k
$117k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
4435 N Chestnut, Suite E
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
Also Known As:
Colorado Technical University Online
Undergraduate Enrollment
18,061
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
23%
% STEM:
19%
% Stay in State:
8%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
78%
About:
Colorado Technical University (CTU) is a for-profit university in the United States. Founded in 1965, CTU offers undergraduate, graduate, and doctoral degrees, primarily in business, management, and technology. About 92% of Colorado Tech's students are fully online. Colorado Tech has no public or official ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,302 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
51.3%
Salary:
$45k - $135k
Female
48.4%
Salary:
$36k - $102k

Popular Companies for Colorado Technical University - Online Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Colorado Technical University - Online school by employer.
$55k - $82k
$116k - $126k
$70k - $106k

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,381 survey responses.
Experienced
31.7%
Mid Career
24.6%
Early Career
22.6%
Late Career
19.0%
Entry Level
2.1%