Salaries for Concordia University - Saint Paul, MN Graduates

$67,936
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
476th
20 Year Net ROI
$331,000
Annual ROI
6.5%
Total 4 Year Cost
$130,000
College Salary Report
783rd
Early Career Salary
$50,700
Mid-Career Salary
$85,700
% High Meaning
61%
Job
Average
$34k
$127k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
1282 Concordia Ave
Saint Paul, MN 55104-5494
Also Known As:
Concordia University, Concordia University, St. Paul, Minnesota
Admissions Website
www.csp.edu/admission/
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,218
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
46%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
79%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
42%
About:
For other similarly named educational institutions, see Concordia University (disambiguation) Concordia University is a liberal arts university in Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States. Concordia University was founded in 1893 and currently enrolls approximately 4,800 students. The institution is an affiliate ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:135075th Percentile:1650
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:5175th Percentile:71
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 359 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
65.8%
Salary:
$39k - $108k
Male
33.9%
Salary:
$48k - $136k

Popular Companies for Concordia University - Saint Paul, MN Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Concordia University - Saint Paul, MN school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 381 survey responses.
Experienced
28.9%
Mid Career
25.2%
Early Career
24.4%
Late Career
18.6%
Entry Level
2.9%