Salary for School: Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA

$92k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
N/A
20 Year Net ROI
N/A
Annual ROI
N/A
Total 4 Year Cost
N/A
College Salary Report
128th
Early Career Salary
$59,200
Mid-Career Salary
$109,800
% High Meaning
49%
Job
Average
$51k
$197k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)

About This School

Address:
536 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94105-2968
Also Known As:
Golden Gate University-San Francisco
Undergraduate Enrollment
605
Categories:
Business, Private School
% STEM:
2%
% Stay in State:
97%
About:
Golden Gate University (GGU or Golden Gate) is a private, nonsectarian university in San Francisco, California. Founded in 1901, GGU specializes in educating professionals through its schools of law, business, taxation, and accounting. The university offers two undergraduate degrees with eight concentrations ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 495 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
56.3%
Salary:
$55k - $141k
Male
43.5%
Salary:
$53k - $163k

Popular Companies for Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Golden Gate University - San Francisco, CA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 540 survey responses.
Experienced
30.2%
Late Career
24.4%
Mid Career
24.4%
Early Career
20.7%