Salaries for Stevens Institute of Technology Graduates

$101k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Stevens Institute of Technology Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
15th

20 Year Net ROI

$1,013,000

Annual ROI

7.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$292,000

College Salary Report
14th

Early Career Salary

$90,300

Mid-Career Salary

$168,700

% High Meaning

45%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Stevens Institute of Technology, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.6%
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
26.0%
Late Career
12.7%
Experienced
20.4%
This data is based on 624 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Stevens Institute of Technology

Male
69.6%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $160k
Female
29.8%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $151k
This data is based on 550 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Stevens Institute of Technology Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Stevens Institute of Technology school by employer.

About This School

Address: Castle Point On Hudson Hoboken, NJ 07030-5991
Also Known As: Steven's Institute
Admissions Website: www.stevens.edu/undergrad/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,076
Categories: Engineering, Private School, Research University
Graduation Rate: 82%
% STEM: 80%
% Stay in State: 43%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 17%
About:
Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT) is a private, coeducational research university located in Hoboken, New Jersey. The university also has a satellite location in Washington, D.C. Incorporated in 1870, it is one of the oldest technological universities in the United States and was the first college ...