Salaries for Hamilton College - Clinton, NY Graduates

$75,167
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
114th
20 Year Net ROI
$548,000
Annual ROI
6.0%
Total 4 Year Cost
$251,000
College Salary Report
127th
Early Career Salary
$64,900
Mid-Career Salary
$119,700
% High Meaning
52%
Job
Average
$0
$193k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
198 College Hill Rd
Clinton, NY 13323
Also Known As:
Hamilton College, New York
Admissions Website
www.hamilton.edu/admission
Undergraduate Enrollment
2,036
Categories:
Liberal Arts, Private School
Graduation Rate:
92%
% STEM:
28%
% Stay in State:
38%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
17%
About:
Hamilton College is a private, nonsectarian liberal arts college in Clinton, New York. Founded as an academy in 1793, it was chartered as Hamilton College in 1812 in honor of inaugural trustee Alexander Hamilton. Hamilton has been coeducational since 1978, when it merged with its coordinate sister school ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 319 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.9%
Salary:
$42k - $128k
Male
46.1%
Salary:
$50k - $167k

Popular Companies for Hamilton College - Clinton, NY Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Hamilton College - Clinton, NY school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 334 survey responses.
Early Career
34.7%
Mid Career
26.9%
Experienced
18.9%
Late Career
12.9%
Entry Level
6.6%