Salaries for Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW) Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
784th

20 Year Net ROI

$257,000

Annual ROI

7.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$88,500

College Salary Report
377th

Early Career Salary

$43,000

Mid-Career Salary

$67,100

% High Meaning

58%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW), ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.5%
Early Career
36.1%
Mid Career
29.6%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 510 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW)

Male
61.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $116k
Female
38.2%
Avg. Salary: $37k - $93k
This data is based on 492 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW) Schools

Pay ranges for people with an Indiana University-Purdue University - Fort Wayne (IPFW) school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2101 E Coliseum Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46805-1499
Also Known As: Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne, Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW)
Admissions Website: www.ipfw.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 14,092
Categories: State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 25%
% STEM: 13%
% Stay in State: 82%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 41%
About:
Indiana University – Purdue University Fort Wayne (IPFW) was a public university in Fort Wayne, Indiana. Founded in 1964, IPFW was a cooperatively-managed regional campus of two state university systems: Indiana University and Purdue University. IPFW hit its highest enrollment in 2014, with 13,459 undergraduate ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12801610
ACT Scores1925
Source: IPEDS