Salaries for University of Alabama - Main Campus Graduates

$63,654
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
448th
20 Year Net ROI
$337,000
Annual ROI
7.2%
Total 4 Year Cost
$111,000
College Salary Report
443rd
Early Career Salary
$54,100
Mid-Career Salary
$95,300
% High Meaning
51%
Job
Average
$45k
$107k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
739 University Blvd
Tuscaloosa, AL 35487-0166
Also Known As:
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, University of Alabama
Admissions Website
gobama.ua.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
35,199
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans, Party School
Graduation Rate:
67%
% STEM:
15%
% Stay in State:
48%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
19%
About:
The University of Alabama (UA) is a public coeducational university located in Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States. Founded in 1831, it is the flagship university of the University of Alabama System, as well the senior and the largest in terms of enrollment among all of the state's universities. It is ...
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:146075th Percentile:1810
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:6575th Percentile:92
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2,971 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
53.8%
Salary:
$44k - $124k
Female
45.9%
Salary:
$38k - $101k

Popular Companies for University of Alabama - Main Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Alabama - Main Campus school by employer.
$62k - $108k
Bbva Compass
$46k - $101k
$52k - $108k

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3,123 survey responses.
Early Career
44.3%
Mid Career
22.2%
Experienced
16.2%
Late Career
10.2%
Entry Level
7.1%