Salaries for International Academy of Design and Technology - Orlando, FL Graduates

$47k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$52k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
6039 South Rio Grande Avenue
Orlando, FL 32809
Also Known As:
International Academy of Design and Technology, International Academy of Design and Technology - Orlando
Undergraduate Enrollment
141
Categories:
Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
23%
% STEM:
3%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
94%
About:
The International Academy of Design and Technology in Orlando, which was founded in 1977, offers students the opportunity to obtain a Bachelor’s or Associate degree. IADT - Orlando offers a variety of academic programs, including a Fashion Design & Merchandising Program, Game Design & Development Program, ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
53.3%
Salary:
$32k - $72k
Male
46.7%
Salary:
$29k - $113k

Popular Companies for International Academy of Design and Technology - Orlando, FL Schools

Pay ranges for people with an International Academy of Design and Technology - Orlando, FL school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 32 survey responses.
Early Career
40.6%
Experienced
28.1%
Mid Career
28.1%