Hourly Rate for International Business College - Fort Wayne, IN Graduates

$15.84
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

International Business College - Fort Wayne, IN Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Hourly Rate

Schools in the same category as International Business College - Fort Wayne, IN, ranked by hourly rate

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.9%
Mid Career
25.6%
Late Career
20.9%
Experienced
25.6%
This data is based on 43 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for International Business College - Fort Wayne, IN

Female
81.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $21
Male
18.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $19
This data is based on 43 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 5699 Coventry Lane Fort Wayne, IN 46804-7145
Also Known As: International Business College, International Business College, Indiana
Admissions Website: www.ibcfortwayne.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment: 470
Categories: For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 74%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 67%
About:
Wayne State University—WSU is a public research university located in Detroit, Michigan, United States, in the city's Midtown Cultural Center Historic District and Wayne State University Buildings Historic District. Founded in 1868, WSU consists of 13 schools and colleges offering more than 400 major ...