Salaries for Kaplan University - Davenport, IA Graduates

$58k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$31k
$101k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)

About This School

Address:
1801 East Kimberly Road
Davenport, IA 52807-2095
Also Known As:
Kaplan University-Davenport Campus
Undergraduate Enrollment
53,104
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
26%
% STEM:
5%
% Stay in State:
4%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
71%
About:
Davenport is the county seat of Scott County in Iowa and is located along the Mississippi River on the eastern border of the state. It is the largest of the Quad Cities, a metropolitan area with a population estimate of 382,630 and a CSA population of 474,226; it is the 90th largest CSA in the nation. ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,705 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.7%
Salary:
$35k - $89k
Male
31.1%
Salary:
$41k - $103k

Popular Companies for Kaplan University - Davenport, IA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Kaplan University - Davenport, IA school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,793 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
24.3%
Late Career
12.2%
Entry Level
3.0%