Salaries for Loyola University - Chicago, IL Graduates

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Loyola University - Chicago, IL Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
754th

20 Year Net ROI

$266,000

Annual ROI

3.8%

Total 4 Year Cost

$243,000

College Salary Report
263rd

Early Career Salary

$60,200

Mid-Career Salary

$113,900

% High Meaning

46%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Loyola University - Chicago, IL, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
25.4%
Late Career
12.0%
Experienced
20.3%
This data is based on 1,747 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Loyola University - Chicago, IL

Female
66.0%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $129k
Male
33.1%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $144k
This data is based on 1,673 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Loyola University - Chicago, IL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Loyola University - Chicago, IL school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1032 W. Sheridan Rd Chicago, IL 60660
Also Known As: Loyola Chicago, Loyola University, Loyola University of Chicago
Admissions Website: www.luc.edu/admission.shtml
Undergraduate Enrollment: 12,324
Categories: Private School, Research University, Religious, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 74%
% STEM: 15%
% Stay in State: 76%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 25%
About:
Loyola University Chicago (often referred to as Loyola or LUC) is a private Catholic research university in Chicago, Illinois. Founded in 1870 by the Jesuits, today Loyola is one of the largest Catholic universities in the United States. Loyola's professional schools have educated generations of local ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores15581890
ACT Scores2429
Source: IPEDS