Salaries for Miles College - Fairfield, AL Graduates

$46k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Miles College - Fairfield, AL Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1873rd

20 Year Net ROI

$-188,600

Annual ROI

N/A

Total 4 Year Cost

$91,000

College Salary Report
1505th

Early Career Salary

$35,600

Mid-Career Salary

$64,800

% High Meaning

65%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Miles College - Fairfield, AL, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.2%
Mid Career
29.4%
Late Career
8.8%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 34 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.9%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $111k
Male
24.1%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $85k
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Miles College - Fairfield, AL Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Miles College - Fairfield, AL school by employer.

About This School

Address: 5500 Myron Massey Blvd Fairfield, AL 35064-2621
Also Known As: Miles College, Alabama
Admissions Website: www.miles.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,167
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 20%
% STEM: 13%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 90%
About:
Miles College is a historically black college founded in 1898. It is located in Fairfield, Alabama, six miles (10 km) west of Birmingham. It is a private liberal arts institution of the Christian Methodist Episcopal Church (CME Church). Miles College is also a member of the United Negro College Fund.