Salaries for Misericordia University Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Misericordia University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
873rd

20 Year Net ROI

$235,000

Annual ROI

4.0%

Total 4 Year Cost

$194,000

College Salary Report
922nd

Early Career Salary

$57,500

Mid-Career Salary

$90,300

% High Meaning

56%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Misericordia University, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.0%
Early Career
39.5%
Mid Career
21.0%
Late Career
18.5%
Experienced
14.0%
This data is based on 157 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
58.9%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $111k
Male
41.1%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $125k
This data is based on 151 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Misericordia University Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Misericordia University school by employer.

About This School

Address: 301 Lake St Dallas, PA 18612-1098
Also Known As: College Misericordia
Admissions Website: admissions.misericordia.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 2,619
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 72%
% STEM: 5%
% Stay in State: 89%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 23%
About:
Misericordia University is a four-year, Catholic, co-educational liberal arts university located on a 100-acre (0.40 km 2) campus in Dallas, Pennsylvania, near the cities of Wilkes-Barre and Scranton within the Diocese of Scranton. It was founded by the Religious Sisters of Mercy on August 15, 1924. ...