Salary for School: Monroe College - Bronx Campus

$53k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$71k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
2501 Jerome Avenue
Bronx, NY 10468
Also Known As:
Monroe College, Monroe College - Bronx, NY, Monroe College, Bronx Campus
Admissions Website
www.monroecollege.edu
Undergraduate Enrollment
10,585
Categories:
For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate:
53%
% STEM:
6%
% Stay in State:
91%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
84%
About:
Monroe College is an American for-profit college and graduate school based in New York. The college was founded in 1933, and has campuses in the Bronx, New Rochelle, New York, Saint Lucia and extension sites located in Manhattan and Queens. The college is named after James Monroe, the fifth President ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 274 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
74.6%
Salary:
$38k - $77k
Male
24.6%
Salary:
$35k - $81k

Popular Companies for Monroe College - Bronx Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Monroe College - Bronx Campus school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 285 survey responses.
Early Career
37.5%
Experienced
27.4%
Mid Career
25.6%
Late Career
6.3%
Entry Level
3.2%