Salaries for Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1695th

20 Year Net ROI

$34,800

Annual ROI

0.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$184,000

College Salary Report
1297th

Early Career Salary

$47,200

Mid-Career Salary

$77,000

% High Meaning

48%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.3%
Early Career
32.6%
Mid Career
25.0%
Late Career
25.0%
Experienced
13.0%
This data is based on 92 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI

Female
98.9%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $101k
This data is based on 88 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Mount Mary College - Milwaukee, WI school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2900 N. Menomonee River Pky Milwaukee, WI 53222-4597
Also Known As: Mount Mary College, Wisconsin
Undergraduate Enrollment: 828
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 43%
% STEM: 3%
% Stay in State: 86%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 64%
About:
Mount Mary University (formerly Mount Mary College) is a private, not-for-profit, Catholic liberal arts university located on an 80-acre campus in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The university was founded in 1913 by the School Sisters of Notre Dame and was Wisconsin's first four-year, degree-granting Catholic ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores10731331
ACT Scores1721
Source: IPEDS