Salaries for Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA Graduates

$78k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
437th

20 Year Net ROI

$364,000

Annual ROI

4.5%

Total 4 Year Cost

$257,000

College Salary Report
41st

Early Career Salary

$63,000

Mid-Career Salary

$85,200

% High Meaning

N/A

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
35.6%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
20.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA

Female
95.2%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $146k
Male
4.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Mount Saint Mary's University - Los Angeles, CA school by employer.

About This School

Address: 12001 Chalon Rd Los Angeles, CA 90049-1599
Also Known As: Mount St. Mary's College, Mount St. Mary's College (Los Angeles)
Admissions Website: www.msmu.edu/admission/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,036
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 62%
% STEM: 3%
% Stay in State: 76%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 71%
About:
Mount Saint Mary's University (known as Mount St. Mary's College until January 2015) is a private, independent, Catholic liberal arts college, primarily for women, in Los Angeles, California, United States. The college was founded in 1925 by the Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet, and today has two ...