Salaries for Northwestern Polytechnic University Graduates

$93k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Northwestern Polytechnic University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Northwestern Polytechnic University, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.9%
Mid Career
37.2%
Late Career
7.0%
Experienced
14.0%
This data is based on 43 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
76.3%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $135k
Female
23.7%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $97k
This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 47671 Westinghouse Drive Fremont, CA 94539
Also Known As: Northwest Polytechnic University
Admissions Website: www.npu.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment: 183
Categories: Private School
Graduation Rate: 48%
% STEM: 33%
About:
Northwestern Polytechnic University (NPU) is a non-profit private institution of higher education located in Fremont, California, United States. The school, founded in 1984, has awarded bachelor's, master's, and doctor's degrees in science, technology and management.