Salaries for Northwestern State University Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Northwestern State University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1313th

20 Year Net ROI

$143,000

Annual ROI

4.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$89,000

College Salary Report
321st

Early Career Salary

$44,300

Mid-Career Salary

$67,900

% High Meaning

71%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Northwestern State University, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.8%
Early Career
34.4%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
20.3%
Experienced
21.2%
This data is based on 212 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Northwestern State University

Female
61.2%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $106k
Male
38.8%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $117k
This data is based on 209 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Northwestern State University Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Northwestern State University school by employer.

About This School

Address: University Parkway Natchitoches, LA 71497-0002
Also Known As: Northwestern State University of Louisiana
Admissions Website: admissions.nsula.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 10,199
Categories: State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 38%
% STEM: 7%
% Stay in State: 73%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 53%
About:
Northwestern State University of Louisiana (NSU) is a four-year public university primarily situated in Natchitoches, Louisiana, United States, with a nursing campus in Shreveport and general campuses in Leesville/Fort Polk and Alexandria. It is a part of the University of Louisiana System. NSU was founded ...