Salaries for University of New Hampshire (UNH) - Manchester Campus Graduates

$63,977
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
N/A
20 Year Net ROI
N/A
Annual ROI
N/A
Total 4 Year Cost
N/A
College Salary Report
459th
Early Career Salary
$40,400
Mid-Career Salary
$63,000
% High Meaning
N/A
Job
Average
$0
$159k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
88 Commercial Street
Manchester, NH 03101-1113
Also Known As:
University of New Hampshire, University of New Hampshire (UNH)
Undergraduate Enrollment
1,038
Categories:
Liberal Arts, State School
Graduation Rate:
43%
% STEM:
28%
% Stay in State:
76%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
37%
About:
The University of New Hampshire at Manchester , or UNH Manchester , is the urban campus of the University of New Hampshire and was established in 1985 as the sixth college of the University of New Hampshire. Other colleges within UNH include the College of Engineering and Physical Sciences, the College ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 106 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
54.2%
Salary:
$42k - $108k
Female
44.9%
Salary:
$36k - $138k

Popular Companies for University of New Hampshire (UNH) - Manchester Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of New Hampshire (UNH) - Manchester Campus school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 114 survey responses.
Early Career
44.7%
Mid Career
20.2%
Experienced
18.4%
Late Career
11.4%
Entry Level
5.3%