Salaries for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley Campus Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
18.8%
Late Career
12.5%
Experienced
37.5%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
62.5%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $83k
Female
37.5%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $86k
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2809 Saucon Valley Road Center Valley, PA 18034-8447
Also Known As: Pennsylvania State University (PSU), Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) - Lehigh Valley
Admissions Website: admissions.psu.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,015
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 50%
% STEM: 7%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 42%
About:
The Pennsylvania State University, commonly referred to as Penn State or PSU, is a public research university with campuses and facilities in Pennsylvania. Founded in 1855, the university has a stated threefold mission of teaching, research, and public service. Its instructional mission includes undergraduate, ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13101680
ACT Scores1927
Source: IPEDS