Salaries for Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
613th

20 Year Net ROI

$291,000

Annual ROI

7.3%

Total 4 Year Cost

$94,200

College Salary Report
645th

Early Career Salary

$64,400

Mid-Career Salary

$110,200

% High Meaning

64%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU), ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.6%
Early Career
31.9%
Mid Career
22.7%
Late Career
13.6%
Experienced
29.3%
This data is based on 273 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU)

Female
59.8%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $127k
Male
39.5%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $146k
This data is based on 261 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University (FAMU) school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1500 S Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Tallahassee, FL 32307
Also Known As: Florida A&M University, Florida Agricultural and Mechanical (A&M) University
Undergraduate Enrollment: 9,130
Categories: Research University, State School, For Sports Fans
Graduation Rate: 39%
% STEM: 9%
% Stay in State: 50%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 70%
About:
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University (FAMU) is a public, historically black university in Tallahassee, Florida. Founded in 1887, it is located on the highest geographic hill in Tallahassee. It is the 5th largest historically black university in the United States by enrollment and the only public ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores12401580
ACT Scores1823
Source: IPEDS