Salaries for St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN Graduates

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1147th

20 Year Net ROI

$177,000

Annual ROI

3.1%

Total 4 Year Cost

$206,000

College Salary Report
59th

Early Career Salary

$55,600

Mid-Career Salary

$75,300

% High Meaning

77%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.1%
Early Career
29.9%
Mid Career
22.0%
Late Career
17.1%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 164 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN

Female
95.0%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $139k
Male
3.8%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $82k
This data is based on 159 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN Schools

Pay ranges for people with a St. Catherine University - St. Paul, MN school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2004 Randolph Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Also Known As: St. Catherine University (St. Paul, MN)
Admissions Website: www.stkate.edu/admissions/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,810
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 57%
% STEM: 2%
% Stay in State: 95%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 47%
About:
St. Catherine University (also known as St. Kate's) is a private Catholic liberal arts university, located in St. Paul and Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States. Established as one of the first institutions of higher learning specifically for women in the Midwest, the school was known as the College ...