Salaries for Carroll University - Waukesha, WI Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Carroll University - Waukesha, WI Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1410th

20 Year Net ROI

$118,000

Annual ROI

2.6%

Total 4 Year Cost

$179,000

College Salary Report
633rd

Early Career Salary

$49,700

Mid-Career Salary

$94,100

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Carroll University - Waukesha, WI, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
40.9%
Mid Career
20.7%
Late Career
10.8%
Experienced
23.7%
This data is based on 232 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.0%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $102k
Male
45.0%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $121k
This data is based on 222 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Carroll University - Waukesha, WI Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Carroll University - Waukesha, WI school by employer.

About This School

Address: 100 N East Ave Waukesha, WI 53186
Also Known As: Carroll University, Wisconsin, Carroll University
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,255
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 59%
% STEM: 14%
% Stay in State: 75%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 23%
About:
Carroll University is a college located in Waukesha in the U.S. state of Wisconsin. Established in 1846, Carroll was Wisconsin's first four-year institution of higher learning. Carroll University is a private liberal arts college affiliated with the Presbyterian Church (USA). Its approximately 130 acre ...