Salaries for The Art Institute of California - Sacramento Graduates

$59k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Art Institute of California - Sacramento Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as The Art Institute of California - Sacramento, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
53.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
13.3%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $65k
Female
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $66k
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

About This School

Address: 2850 Gateway Oaks Dr., Suite 100 Sacramento, CA 95833
Also Known As: The Art Institute of California-Sacramento
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,008
Categories: Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 29%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 76%
About:
The Art Institute of California - Sacramento, a nonprofit institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings, LLC, is not currently enrolling students. Established in 2007, The Art Institute of California – Sacramento is a branch of The Art Institute of California – Los Angeles and is ...