Salaries for The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus Graduates

$63k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Early Career
11.8%
Mid Career
33.8%
Late Career
5.9%
Experienced
47.1%
This data is based on 68 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus

Female
59.7%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $76k
Male
38.8%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $133k
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg Campus school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1000 Plaza Drive, Ste. 100 Schaumburg, IL 60173-4913
Also Known As: The Illinois Institute of Art-Schaumburg
Undergraduate Enrollment: 863
Categories: Arts, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 43%
% STEM: 6%
% Stay in State: 89%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 67%
About:
The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg, a nonprofit institution owned and operated by Dream Center Education Holdings, LLC, is not currently enrolling students. Founded in 1916 as The Commercial Art School, the college was one of the first applied art and design schools in the United States [1]. ...