Salaries for Union College - Lincoln, NE Graduates

$64,011
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
541st
20 Year Net ROI
$312,000
Annual ROI
6.3%
Total 4 Year Cost
$132,000
College Salary Report
712th
Early Career Salary
$50,300
Mid-Career Salary
$87,800
% High Meaning
55%
Job
Average
$0
$90k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3800 S 48th Street
Lincoln, NE 68506
Also Known As:
Union College, Union College Test, Union College, Nebraska
Admissions Website
www.ucollege.edu/admissions
Undergraduate Enrollment
901
Categories:
Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
57%
% STEM:
16%
% Stay in State:
67%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
36%
About:
Union College is a private Seventh-day Adventist four-year coeducational college located in Lincoln, Nebraska, United States. Founded in 1891, it is owned and operated by the Mid-American Union Conference of the Seventh-day Adventist Church. It is accredited by the Adventist Accrediting Association (AAA) ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 44 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.5%
Salary:
$40k - $85k
Male
45.5%
Salary:
$45k - $154k

Popular Companies for Union College - Lincoln, NE Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Union College - Lincoln, NE school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 44 survey responses.
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
27.3%
Experienced
22.7%
Late Career
11.4%