Salary for School: Bethany College - Bethany, WV

$65k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
1474th
20 Year Net ROI
$96,100
Annual ROI
2.4%
Total 4 Year Cost
$160,000
College Salary Report
752nd
Early Career Salary
$45,300
Mid-Career Salary
$88,700
% High Meaning
58%
Job
Average
$0
$160k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
31 E Campus Dr
Bethany, WV 26032
Also Known As:
Bethany College, Bethany College - West Virginia
Undergraduate Enrollment
826
Categories:
Liberal Arts, Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate:
41%
% STEM:
14%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
46%
About:
Bethany College is a private, liberal arts college in Bethany, West Virginia, United States. Founded in 1840 by Alexander Campbell of the Restoration Movement, who gained support by the Virginia legislature, Bethany College was the first institution of higher education in what is now West Virginia.
Test Scores:
Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
Academics:SAT Scores25th Percentile:115075th Percentile:1470
Academics:ACT Scores25th Percentile:4775th Percentile:65
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 75 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
54.7%
Salary:
$37k - $136k
Male
45.3%
Salary:
$33k - $169k

Popular Companies for Bethany College - Bethany, WV Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Bethany College - Bethany, WV school by employer.
$0 - $115k
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 77 survey responses.
Experienced
29.9%
Late Career
29.9%
Early Career
24.7%
Mid Career
14.3%