Salaries for University of Advancing Technology Graduates

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Advancing Technology Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Advancing Technology, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.7%
Early Career
35.9%
Mid Career
17.2%
Late Career
7.8%
Experienced
34.4%
This data is based on 64 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
84.1%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $136k
Female
15.9%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $88k
This data is based on 63 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Advancing Technology Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Advancing Technology school by employer.

About This School

Address: 2625 W Baseline Rd Tempe, AZ 85283
Also Known As: University of Advancing Computer Technology
Undergraduate Enrollment: 819
Categories: Engineering, For Profit, Private School
Graduation Rate: 23%
% STEM: 93%
% Stay in State: 53%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 41%
About:
University of Advancing Technology (UAT) is a university in Tempe, Arizona. Founded in 1983, UAT integrates technology into its general education requirements. The institution offers core classes (e.g., Legal Issues in Technology, Technology and Society, Ethics in Technology), as well as deep sets of ...