Salary for School: University of Connecticut - Stamford Campus

$57k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$100k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
One University Place
Stamford, CT 06901-2315
Also Known As:
University of Connecticut at Stamford
Admissions Website
admissions.uconn.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment
1,984
Categories:
State School
Graduation Rate:
57%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
42%
About:
The University of Connecticut (UConn) is a public land grant, National Sea Grant and National Space Grant research university in Storrs, Connecticut, United States. It was founded in 1881. The primary 4,400-acre (17.8 km2) campus is in Storrs, Connecticut, approximately a half hour's drive from Hartford ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 27 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
51.9%
Salary:
$39k - $96k
Male
48.1%
Salary:
$37k - $87k

Popular Companies for University of Connecticut - Stamford Campus Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Connecticut - Stamford Campus school by employer.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 31 survey responses.
Early Career
58.1%
Mid Career
19.4%
Experienced
9.7%
Entry Level
9.7%