Hourly Rate for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Graduates

$20.93
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.

Related Schools by Hourly Rate

Schools in the same category as University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College, ranked by hourly rate

Years of Experience

Early Career
24.1%
Mid Career
13.8%
Late Career
27.6%
Experienced
34.5%
This data is based on 29 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
79.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $35
Male
20.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $33
This data is based on 29 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Cincinnati (UC) - Raymond Walters College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 9555 Plainfield Rd Blue Ash, OH 45236-1096
Also Known As: University of Cincinnati (UC) Raymond Walters College
Undergraduate Enrollment: 6,307
Categories: State School
Graduation Rate: 21%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 50%
About:
The University of Cincinnati (commonly referred to as Cincinnati or UC) is a comprehensive public research university in Cincinnati, in the U.S. state of Ohio, and a part of the University System of Ohio. Founded in 1819 as Cincinnati College, it is the oldest institution of higher education in Cincinnati ...