Salaries for University of Maine at Orono Graduates

$69,112
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
566th
20 Year Net ROI
$306,000
Annual ROI
7.5%
Total 4 Year Cost
$94,200
College Salary Report
522nd
Early Career Salary
$55,200
Mid-Career Salary
$97,000
% High Meaning
53%
Job
Average
$42k
$143k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

About This School

Address:
168 College Avenue
Orono, ME 04469
Also Known As:
University Of Maine, University of Maine Orono, University Of Maine, Orono
Admissions Website
www.go.umaine.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment
10,277
Categories:
Research University, State School, For Sports Fans, Party School
Graduation Rate:
55%
% STEM:
23%
% Stay in State:
59%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
36%
About:
The University of Maine (UMaine or Maine) is a public research university in Orono, Maine, United States. The university was established in 1865 as a land grant college and is the flagship university of the University of Maine System. The University of Maine is one of only a few land, sea and space grant ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 862 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
59.5%
Salary:
$48k - $133k
Female
39.9%
Salary:
$39k - $111k

Popular Companies for University of Maine at Orono Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Maine at Orono school by employer.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 897 survey responses.
Early Career
34.4%
Mid Career
22.9%
Experienced
21.3%
Late Career
16.3%
Entry Level
5.1%