Salaries for University of Phoenix - Augusta, GA Graduates

$45k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Average
$0
$65k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
3152 Perimeter Pkwy
Augusta, GA 30909-4583
Also Known As:
University of Phoenix - Augusta Campus
Undergraduate Enrollment
735
Categories:
Private School, For Profit
Graduation Rate:
18%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
95%
About:
The University of Phoenix (UOPX) is a private for-profit college, headquartered in Phoenix, Arizona, United States. The university has an open enrollment admission policy, requiring a high-school diploma, GED, or its equivalent as its criteria for admissions. Founded in 1976, the university confers degrees ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60%
Salary:
N/A
Male
40%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Early Career
80.0%