Salaries for University of Sioux Falls (USF) Graduates

$62k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

University of Sioux Falls (USF) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
1281st

20 Year Net ROI

$149,000

Annual ROI

3.7%

Total 4 Year Cost

$140,000

College Salary Report
1174th

Early Career Salary

$47,800

Mid-Career Salary

$80,600

% High Meaning

70%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as University of Sioux Falls (USF), ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.4%
Early Career
34.0%
Mid Career
24.5%
Late Career
10.6%
Experienced
24.5%
This data is based on 94 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.1%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $120k
Female
46.8%
Avg. Salary: $32k - $111k
This data is based on 94 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for University of Sioux Falls (USF) Schools

Pay ranges for people with a University of Sioux Falls (USF) school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1101 W 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105-1699
Also Known As: University of Sioux Falls, USF
Admissions Website: admissions.usiouxfalls.edu/
Undergraduate Enrollment: 1,422
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 55%
% STEM: 5%
% Stay in State: 77%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 29%
About:
Founded in 1883, the University of Sioux Falls (USF) is a Christian liberal arts university located in Sioux Falls, in the U.S. state of South Dakota. USF's mission is to foster academic excellence and the development of mature Christian persons for service to God and humankind in the world. In fall ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores13401570
ACT Scores2025
Source: IPEDS