Salaries for Le Moyne College Graduates

$70k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Le Moyne College Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
883rd

20 Year Net ROI

$233,000

Annual ROI

3.9%

Total 4 Year Cost

$202,000

College Salary Report
403rd

Early Career Salary

$56,100

Mid-Career Salary

$106,700

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Le Moyne College, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.3%
Early Career
37.0%
Mid Career
20.7%
Late Career
14.1%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 227 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Le Moyne College

Female
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $128k
Male
43.7%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $122k
This data is based on 222 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Le Moyne College Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Le Moyne College school by employer.

About This School

Address: 1419 Salt Springs Rd Syracuse, NY 13214-1301
Also Known As: LeMoyne College
Admissions Website: www.lemoyne.edu/visit
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,118
Categories: Private School, Religious
Graduation Rate: 68%
% STEM: 17%
% Stay in State: 83%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 28%
About:
Le Moyne College , named after Jesuit missionary Simon Le Moyne, is a private Jesuit college in Syracuse, New York, enrolling over 3,500 undergraduate and graduate students. Founded by the Society of Jesus in 1946, Le Moyne is the first Jesuit college to be founded as a co-educational institution. The ...