Salaries for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Graduates

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
College ROI Report
582nd

20 Year Net ROI

$309,000

Annual ROI

3.7%

Total 4 Year Cost

$286,000

College Salary Report
52nd

Early Career Salary

$68,500

Mid-Career Salary

$143,100

% High Meaning

50%

Related Schools by Salary

Schools in the same category as Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT, ranked by salary

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.0%
Early Career
37.7%
Mid Career
24.6%
Late Career
12.3%
Experienced
19.4%
This data is based on 366 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT

Female
56.8%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $129k
Male
42.6%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $182k
This data is based on 352 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Companies for Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Schools

Pay ranges for people with a Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT school by employer.

About This School

Address: 237 High St Middletown, CT 06459
Also Known As: Wesleyan University (Middletown, Connecticut)
Admissions Website: www.wesleyan.edu/admission
Undergraduate Enrollment: 3,091
Categories: Liberal Arts, Private School
Graduation Rate: 94%
% STEM: 23%
% Stay in State: 5%
% Receiving Pell Grants: 19%
About:
Wesleyan University ( WESS -lee-ən) is a private liberal arts college in Middletown, Connecticut, founded in 1831. Wesleyan is a Baccalaureate College that emphasizes undergraduate instruction in the arts and sciences, grants research master's degrees in many academic disciplines, and grants PhD degrees ...

Test Scores:

Academics25th Percentile75th Percentile
SAT Scores19502230
ACT Scores2933
Source: IPEDS