Average AFDA Salary in South Africa

R229k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R69k
R413k
Average: R203,226
R75k - R400k
Accountant
Estimated
R135k - R413k
Librarian
Estimated
R81k - R344k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Teacher College/University (Unknown Type)
Estimated
R69k - R395k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

AFDA Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at AFDA with similar employers
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
55.6%
Salary:
R145k - R387k
Female
44.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for AFDA

Pay ranges for employees at AFDA by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Early Career
55.0%
Experienced
20.0%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
10.0%

About this Company

Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Industries: Motion Capture
Number of Employees: 51-100
Also known as: South African School of Motion Picture Medium and Live Performance
How much does AFDA pay?
AFDA pays its employees an average of R229,155 a year. Salaries at AFDA range from an average of R118,493 to R381,570 a year. AFDA employees with the job title Lecturer / Speaker make the most with an average annual salary of R203,226, while employees with the title Lecturer / Speaker make the least with an average annual salary of R203,226.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by