Average Salary for Amadeus Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Amadeus Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Amadeus Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Good exposure but less pay.
Product Manager, Software in London, England: London:
Pros: visibility in the industry of travel and payment, responsibility, learning opportunities.
Cons: pay scale
Contractor for Amadeus is like running a wheel, youll never get the chance to walk outside of it.
Business Analyst, IT in Antibes, Alpes-Maritimes:
Pros: Environment is friendly and somehow relaxed
Cons: Non adding value roles
Read More Reviews

About Amadeus IT Group

Address: Madrid, Madrid
Industries: Tourism, Travel, Hotel, Air Transportation, Information Technology
Founded on: October 21st, 1987
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Amadeus Global Travel Distribution, Amadeus
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Amadeus Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Amadeus, ranked by salary.