Average American Express Co. (AMEX) Salary in South Africa

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R56k
R1m
Banking Foreign Exchange Clerk
Estimated
R56k - R150k
Travel Consultant
Estimated
R147k - R358k
Executive Assistant to CEO
Estimated
R225k - R537k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Foreign-Exchange Dealer
Estimated
R82k - R437k
Human Resources (HR) Manager
Estimated
R350k - R1m
Key Account Manager
Estimated
R106k - R345k
Senior Sales Executive
Estimated
R192k - R680k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

American Express Co. (AMEX) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
100%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 9 survey responses.
Experienced
33.3%
Mid Career
33.3%
Late Career
22.2%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1850
Industries: Financial Services, Finance, FinTech, Payments
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: amex, American Express Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by