Average Salary for Fitch Ratings Corporation Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fitch Ratings Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Fitch Ratings Corporation

How much does Fitch Ratings Corporation pay?

Are Fitch Ratings Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Fitch Ratings Corporation is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Fitch Ratings Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Fitch Ratings Corporation is currently ZARNaN / year

Fitch Ratings Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Dissatisfied.
Programmer Analyst in New York, New York:
Pros: Own projects
Cons: Lack of transparency and fairness
Junior Financial Analyst in Sandton:
Pros: growth and experience
Cons: salaries
Read More Reviews

About Fitch Ratings

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Financial Services, Risk Management, Venture Capital, Information Services
Founded on: December 24th, 1913
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Fitch Publishing
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
75.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fitch Ratings Corporation

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: R0 - R0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Fitch Ratings Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fitch Ratings Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Fitch Ratings Corporation, ranked by salary.