Average Avon Products, Inc. Salary

R371k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
R49k
R1m
Average: R324,666
R119k - R640k
Average: R389,300
R234k - R602k
Average: R468,699
R324k - R662k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: R92,572
R49k - R175k
R497k - R927k
R362k - R1m
Calculated
Estimated

Avon Products, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Avon Products, Inc. with similar employers
3.2
3.4

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
R98k - R1m
Male
25%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for Avon Products, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Avon Products, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 34 survey responses.
Mid Career
32.4%
Early Career
29.4%
Experienced
26.5%
Late Career
5.9%
Entry Level
5.9%

About this Company

Address: 1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS New York City, New York 10105
Year Established: 1886
Industries: Perfumes, Cosmetics, and Other Toilet Preparations, Cosmetics
Also known as: Avon Products Inc
How much does Avon Products, Inc. pay?
Avon Products, Inc. pays its employees an average of R371,260 a year. Salaries at Avon Products, Inc. range from an average of R135,786 to R697,015 a year. Avon Products, Inc. employees with the job title Sr. Strategic Sourcing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of R785,848, while employees with the title Draughtsman make the least with an average annual salary of R47,871.