Average Hourly Rate for Citibank Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (ZAR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Citibank Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Citibank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.8
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
2.8
Compensation Not Comparable to Similar Companies.
Business Analyst, IT in Irving:
Pros: Flexibility in Schedule / Remote Office Work.
Cons: Compensation, Awards & Recognition, Communication.
Senior Compliance Analyst in Philadelphia:
Pros: I enjoy the the high level investigative work and my colleagues.
Cons: There is an occasional lack of transparency both in decisions made and in terms of negotiating ability.
Read More Reviews

About Citibank

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Citibank Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Citibank, ranked by hourly rate.