Average Salary for Citigroup, Inc. Employees in South Africa

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (ZAR)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Citigroup, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Citigroup, Inc.

How much does Citigroup, Inc. pay?

What is the highest salary at Citigroup, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Citigroup, Inc. is currently ZARNaN / year

Citigroup, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Corporate culture.
Vice President (VP), Information Technology (IT) in New York:
Pros: I enjoyed my job very much and managing technicians in the technology industry.
Dead end.
Senior Compliance Analyst in Buffalo:
Pros: Some good people, but they're strangled by the bureaucracy. Depending on your manager, roles can be very flexible.
Cons: Lack of mentorship, ability to be reshuffled into different role/reporting line without having any input.

Most Common Benefits at Citigroup, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance

About Citigroup

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Banking, Credit Cards, Financial Services, Wealth Management
Founded on: October 8th, 1998
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Citigroup.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
100.0%
This data is based on 2 survey responses.

Citigroup, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Citigroup, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Citigroup, Inc., ranked by salary.